My Bag

Close

Privacy Policy

By using this website, you are agreeing to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as descried herein. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, you may not use our website. Luna Atelier Pty Ltd strives to protect your personal privacy. This privacy policy includes the type of information that is collected by Luna Atelier, how we use and protect it. This policy applies only to the business information that we collect and to our website. Luna Atelier complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("the Act") and any code approved by the Privacy Commissioner under Section 18DD of the Act. This includes the National Privacy Principles introduced on 21 December 21.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION
In this privacy policy "Personal Information" means that of identifiable information such as but not limited to your name, street address, email address, telephone number, the name of the domain from which you access the internet, and other information you may supply us. When you make an enquiry about us or our products, you may be asked to provide personal information so that you can make a comment or enquiry or for a variety of other reasons. When you provide us with Personal Information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy, which includes your rights to limit our use of the Personal Information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION & THIRD PARTIES
Your Personal Information and the information which Luna Atelier gathers is used by Luna Atelier for the sole purpose for which it was collected. We may disclose information we hold to our directors, officers, employees and agents for marketing purposes. We do not provide Personal Information to other companies except where they are subcontractors or suppliers direct involved in the delivery or sale of a product. These other companies are prohibited from using any or all of this information other than for the purpose for which it was provided. Occasionally we may collect Personal Information from you when conducting promotions or competitions, and such may be conducted jointly with third parties who might have access to your Personal Information. In such circumstances the terms and conditions of such promotions or competitions (jointly held or otherwise) will clearly state the intentions of the recipient(s) of your Personal Information.
 
We will also disclose information when required by law. We do not sell or trade your personal information.

MARKETING INFORMATION
If you have purchased products from Luna Atelier, we may hold your contact details as well as details of the products that we provide to you. Those details are primarily used to send you information about relevant products, news and upcoming events, and communication on topics that we believe that you may be interested in. If you prefer not to receive marketing information from us, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

SECURITY
Your personal information is important to us and we have appropriate measures and procedures in place to safeguard and secure the information we collect from you in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy as well as ensure the appropriate use of information.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
At any time, you may review, change or delete personal information relating to your use of the Website. To access your information, simply log in here We do not currently require our users to register in order to access our website, but reserve the right to do so in the future. Should we implement a registration process we will of course commit to comply with any privacy legislation applicable at the time in respect of your user information.

ONLINE ORDERING SECURITY
All purchases made from this Website are processed using Shopify, a secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment. We will never collect nor store your financial information. Please view www.shopify.com for information on Shopify payments.

GENERAL
Please note that we reserve our right to amend, remove or vary this policy without notice. We encourage you to visit the site frequently to stay informed and up to date.

Luna Atelier subscribe

Be the first to know

Subscribe to receive updates on new collections, happenings and all things Luna Atelier

Follow us, share us, like us

Luna Atelier out of stock

CAN'T FIND YOUR SIZE?

Register to be notified when pre-order is available
 

Follow us, share us, like us

SEARCH THIS SITE